May 6th, 2013

CSAA Track Meet Championships

Block_screenshot 2018-10-06 at 2

Conor Revell

Managing Editor


CSAA Track Meet Championships
CSAA logo

The Catholic School Athletic Association held its annual City Championship track meet Sunday April 28 at Brother Thomas More Stadium on the campus of St. Xavier High School.

Notre Dame Academy led the way by winning both 5th/6th and the 7th/8th Boys A City Championships. St. Raphael, Holy Trinity, St. Agnes, St. Edward, Holy Spirit, and St. Stephen Martyr also claimed a team city titles. Here are the winners of each event.

2013 Track Results

Team Results

5th/6th Girls AA – St. Raphael

5th/6th Boys AA – Holy Trinity

7th/8th Girls ­AA – St. Agnes

7th/8th Boys AA – St. Edward

5th/6th Girls A – Holy Spirit

5th/6th Boys A – Notre Dame Academy

7th/8th Girls ­A – St. Stephen Martyr

7th/8th Boys A – Notre Dame Academy

Individual Results

55 meter Dash

5th/6th Girls AA – Alli Erena

5th/6th Boys AA – Shawn Kaufman

5th/6th Girls A – Brieonna Drescher

5th/6th Boys A – Jack Malcolm

100 meter Dash

5th/6th Girls AA – Alli Erena

5th/6th Boys AA – Shawn Kaufman

7th/8th Girls AA – Taylor Allen

7th/8th Boys AA – Blake Roshkowski

5th/6th Girls A – Christina Lynch

5th/6th Boys A – Jack Malcolm

7th/8th Girls A – Natalie Ducas

7th/8th Boys A – Admad Johnson

200 meter Dash

5th/6th Girls AA – Rachel Ward

5th/6th Boys AA – Shawn Kaufman

7th/8th Girls AA – LeeAnn Weppler

7th/8th Boys AA – Blake Roshkowski

5th/6th Girls A – Katie Beckman

5th/6th Boys A – Jack Malcolm

7th/8th Girls A – Natalie Ducas

7th/8th Boys A – Admad Johnson

400 meter Dash

5th/6th Girls AA – Rachel Ward

5th/6th Boys AA – Lucas Buddeke

7th/8th Girls AA – Taylor Allen

7th/8th Boys AA – Blake Roshkowski

5th/6th Girls A – Katie Beckman

5th/6th Boys A – Keeton Thornsberry

7th/8th Girls A – Natalie Ducas

7th/8th Boys A – Admad Johnson

800 Meter Run

5th/6th Girls AA – Tori Hill

5th/6th Boys AA – Grady Shiflet

7th/8th Girls AA – Kathleen Simms

7th/8th Boys AA – Kris Cambron

5th/6th Girls A – Katie Beckman

5th/6th Boys A – Keeton Thornsberry

7th/8th Girls A – Brooke Forde

7th/8th Boys A – Ashton Baum

1600 Meter Run

5th/6th  Girls AA – Payton Cronen

5th/6th Boys AA – Grady Shiflet

7th/8th Girls AA – Kathleen Simms

7th/8th Boys AA – Kris Cambron

5th/6th  Girls A – Katie Beckman

5th/6th Boys A – Keeton Thornsberry

7th/8th Girls A – Brooke Forde

7th/8th Boys A – Josh Thomson

55 Meter Hurdles

5th/6th Girls AA – Melanie Blackburn

5th/6th Boys AA – Kameron Kiesel

7th/8th Girls AA – Taylor Allen

7th/8th Boys AA – Michael Pardue

5th/6th Girls A – Jessica Just

5th/6th Boys A – Jack Malcolm

7th/8th Girls A – Ann Oakley

7th/8th Boys A – Max Bearden

4X100 Meter Relay

5th/6th Girls AA – Holy Trinity (Claire Saylor, Tori Hill, Emma Pagni, Alli Erena)

5th/6th Boys AA – Holy Trinity (Liam Egan, Teddy Masterson, Paul Buechler, Lucas Buddeke)

7th/8th Girls AA – St. Bernard (Abby Just, Jamie Macaluso, Olivia Johnson, LeeAnn Weppler)

7th/8th Boys AA – St. Albert (Christian Thompson, Joey Mackin, Jarrett Johnson,  Blake Roshkowski)

5th/6th Girls A – Notre Dame Academy (Katelyn Bumba, Bailey Schutte, Amanda Thornsberry, Bailey Braun)

5th/6th Boys A – Notre Dame Academy (Sam Bearden, Caleb Bolus, DeShawn Ellis, Luke Wiser)

7th/8th Girls A – St. Stephen Martyr (Madison King, Josie Woods, Blaire Killmeier, Sarah Cawthon)

7th/8th Boys A – Notre Dame Academy (Ashton Baum, Max Bearden, Alec Brothers, Admad Johnson)

High Jump

5th/6th Girls AA – Faith Quire

5th/6th Boys AA – Liam Egan

7th/8th Girls AA – Cassidy Thielen

7th/8th Boys AA – Alex Carvajal

5th/6th Girls A – Christina Lynch

5th/6th Boys A – Keeton Thornsberry

7th/8th Girls A – Lauryn Grady

7th/8th Boys A – Timothy Willis

Long Jump

5th/6th Girls AA – Olivia Fleming

5th/6th Boys AA – Brycen Harkins

7th/8th Girls AA – Shelby Arnett

7th/8th Boys AA – Max Masterson

5th/6th Girls A – Olivia Brown

5th/6th Boys A – Chris Willis

7th/8th Girls A – Lauryn Grady

7th/8th Boys A – Sam Lynch

Shot Put

5th/6th Girls AA – Kaylynn Thompson

5th/6th Boys AA – Alex Conlin

7th/8th Girls AA – Meredith Nelter

7th/8th Boys AA – Evan Mudd

5th/6th Girls A – Delaney Marcum

5th/6th Boys A – Deke Hook

7th/8th Girls A – Josette Wolfe

7th/8th Boys A – Scott Schoen

 

Recent Articles