March 10th, 2014

CSAA SWIM MEET RESULTS

Block_screenshot 2018-10-06 at 2

Conor Revell

Managing Editor


CSAA SWIM MEET RESULTS
Holy Trinity swept the team championships / photo by Sharron Hilbrecht

Combined – Team Scores

1 Holy Trinity Holy Trinity 1,406

2 Sacred Heart Model School Sacred Heart Model School 958

3 St. Patrick St. Patrick 657.50

4 St. Agnes St. Agnes 653

5 St. Margaret Mary St. Margaret Mary 646

6 Holy Spirit Holy Spirit 557

7 Saint Mary Academy Saint Mary Academy 500.50

8 St. Gabriel St. Gabriel 190

9 St. Albert the Great St. Albert the Great 146

10 Saint Aloysius Saint Aloysius 109

11 St. Edward St. Edward 68

12 St. Michael St. Michael 64

13 St Raphael St Raphael 58

14 Our Lady of Lourdes Our Lady of Lourdes 39

15 Saint Andrew Academy Saint Andrew Academy 29

16 St. Martha St. Martha 28

17 Holy Angels Holy Angels 25

18 St. Stephen Martyr St. Stephen Martyr 15

19 St. Nicholas Academy St. Nicholas Academy 13

20 John Paul II Academy John Paul II Academy 2

 

Girls - Team Scores

1 Holy Trinity Holy Trinity 721

2 Sacred Heart Model School Sacred Heart Model School 487

3 St. Patrick St. Patrick 385.50

4 St. Margaret Mary St. Margaret Mary 353

5 St. Agnes St. Agnes 322

6 Holy Spirit Holy Spirit 288

7 Saint Mary Academy Saint Mary Academy 227.50

8 St. Albert the Great St. Albert the Great 96

9 St. Michael St. Michael 49

9 St. Edward St. Edward 49

11 St Raphael St Raphael 40

12 Saint Aloysius Saint Aloysius 34

13 St. Gabriel St. Gabriel 31

14 Our Lady of Lourdes Our Lady of Lourdes 16

15 St. Martha St. Martha 15

16 Holy Angels Holy Angels 9

17 St. Stephen Martyr St. Stephen Martyr 3

18 John Paul II Academy John Paul II Academy 2

 

Boys’ Team Scores

1 Holy Trinity Holy Trinity 685

2 Sacred Heart Model School Sacred Heart Model School 471

3 St. Agnes St. Agnes 331

4 St. Margaret Mary St. Margaret Mary 293

5 Saint Mary Academy Saint Mary Academy 273

6 St. Patrick St. Patrick 272

7 Holy Spirit Holy Spirit 269

8 St. Gabriel St. Gabriel 159

9 Saint Aloysius Saint Aloysius 75

10 St. Albert the Great St. Albert the Great 50

11 Saint Andrew Academy Saint Andrew Academy 29

12 Our Lady of Lourdes Our Lady of Lourdes 23

13 St. Edward St. Edward 19

14 St Raphael St Raphael 18

15 Holy Angels Holy Angels 16

16 St. Michael St. Michael 15

17 St. Nicholas Academy St. Nicholas Academy 13

17 St. Martha St. Martha 13

19 St. Stephen Martyr St. Stephen Martyr 12

Girls 25 Yard Freestyle -1st Grade:

1. Lilly Lund, HS, 18.47; 2. Sara Keefe, HS, 21.05; 3. Maddie Mercer, Holy Trinity, 21.08; 4. Stella Groneck, SMM, 21.76; 5. Jordan Marks, PAT, 22.04; 6. Evie Hamm, SHMS, 22.39; 7. Lydia Smith, SMA, 22.45; 8. Elle Gunderson, Holy Trinity, 22.75; 9. Kristen Simon, SMM, 22.95; 10. Caroline Wilcox, SMM, 23.20; 11. Nally Bergeron, Holy Trinity, 23.45; 12. Riley Stillwagon, HS, 23.51; 13. Audrey Huber, SMM, 24.17; 14. Lucy Powell, SMA, 24.37; 15. McKenzie Downes, JPIIA, 24.43; 16. Jane Cyterski, St. Albert, 25.26; 17. Georgie Bauer, MICH, 27.01; 18. Tessa Ehrhard, Holy Trinity, 27.13; 19. Lucy Norrenbrock, SMM, 27.27; 20. Kayla Kolb, MAR, 27.28; 21. Eleanore Whaley, PAT, 27.81; 22. Ameerah Maamry, PAT, 28.16; 23. Natalie Allen, EDW, 28.37; 24. Charlotte Ridge, SHMS, 28.63; 25. Julia Sparks, PAT, 28.89; 26. Aidah Lieras, RAP, 29.17; 27. Lucy Fears, St. Albert, 29.58; 28. Kristian Bohn, EDW, 29.59; 29.  Ava Emberson, Holy Trinity, 29.79; 30. Ava Hastings, SMM, 30.45; 31. Mara Schulten, AGNES, 30.47; 32. Ava Cissell, St. Albert, 30.48; 33. Riley Ennis, PAT, 31.29; 34. Lilianna Mangan, EDW, 31.95; 35. Ava Harrigan, SMM, 33.80; 36. Kylie McDaniel, MICH, 34.13; 37. Emma Pandolfo, PAT, 35.02; 38. Addie Schmitt, HS, 35.61; 39. Madeline Riehl, HS, 35.87; 40. Anabella Seigfreid, SMM, 37.44; 41. Isabella Quinones, St. Nicholas, 37.50; 42. Abby Wenta, MICH, 37.69; 43. Jane Kute, HS, 38.49; 44. Kaelin Mattingly, SMM, 38.60; 45. Sloane Coughlin, SFA, 39.16; 46. Addison Wilcox, SMM, 40.10; 47. Amelia Lim, SMM, 41.28; 48. Erin Cleary, HS, 41.58; 49. Callistene Vonderweidt, STEP, 49.19; 50. Anna Kuntz, St. Nicholas, 56.87.

Boys 25 Yard Freestyle -1st Grade:

1. Whit Ruml, SHMS, 18.09; 2. Parker Friedman, Holy Trinity, 18.85; 3. Matthew Ackerman, AGNES, 20.73; 4. Gunner Lund, HS, 20.93; 5. Steven Bridgmohan, SMA, 21.10; 6. Alexander Kuhn, SMA, 21.61; 7. Miller Kron, SHMS, 21.62; 8. Will Smith, HS, 21.72; 9. Lou Webber, Holy Trinity, 22.01; 10. Johnny Leith, St. Albert, 22.35; 11. Grayson Petty, HS, 23.52; 12. Logan Zoeller, AGNES, 23.78; 13. Parker Jacobs, SHMS, 23.79; 14. Jack Henry, OLOL, 23.84; 15. Patrick Hester, ST.AL, 23.88; 16. Will DeSensi, SMA, 24.43; 17. Joshua Walsh, MAR, 24.55; 18. James Doheny, Holy Trinity, 25.52; 19. Grayson Travis, PAT, 25.67; 20. Grayson Boehm, SMM, 26.30; 21. Spencer Neuss, ST.AL, 26.56; 22. Devin Ryan, SMM, 26.93; 23. Logan Leffert, PAT, 27.04; 24. James Henry, OLOL, 27.13; 25. Bollinger Braedon, SMA, 27.20; 26. Ryan Glotzbach, St. Albert, 28.35; 27. Hoyt Teague, Holy Trinity, 29.10; 28. Cooper Furlong, PAT, 30.39; 29. Benjamin Taylor, St. Albert, 30.40; 30. Adam Buehner, MICH, 30.69; 31. Crew Hartlage, HS, 30.82; 32. Connor Smith, SMM, 31.23; 32. Hayden Brockman-Weber, SFA, 31.23; 34. Charlie Gallahue, SMM, 31.61; 35. Bradan Ryan, SMM, 32.48; 36. Teddy Hardenbrook, SMA, 32.62; 37. Alex Wilson, SMA, 32.70; 38. Pete Hartlage, SMM, 34.03; 39. William Spohn, HS, 35.08; 40. Ronan Byrne, SMM, 35.57; 41. Tucker Allgeier, RAP, 36.12; 42. Daniel Thompson, RAP, 36.72; 43. Luke Pray, RAP, 37.13; 44. Christian Mayer, MICH, 39.63; 45. Ward McGill, HS, 41.24; 46. Jack Holzknecht, PAT, 42.33; 47. Dylan Cahoe, PAT, 50.88; 48. Andrew Moore, MICH, 1:06.68.

Girls 25 Yard Freestyle -2nd Grade:

1. Riley Hourigan, SMA, 16.39; 2. Brooks Barnum, SHMS, 16.51; 3. Carlie Tyler, PAT, 16.56; 4. Olivia Cox, PAT, 17.19; 5. Anna Baker, SMA, 17.39; 6. Lainey Bayer, Holy Trinity, 17.75; 7. Ava Charmoli, PAT, 17.98; 8. Marie Wilson, SHMS, 18.05; 8. Morgan Thompson, SMM, 18.05; 10. Stella Clark, Holy Trinity, 18.36; 11. Makenzie Wagner, SMA, 18.43; 12. Amelie Beck, Holy Trinity, 18.68; 13. Audrey Kiefer, SMM, 19.22; 14. Gracie Anderson, Holy Trinity, 19.27; 15. Mckenna Eckert, Holy Trinity, 19.99; 16. Audrey Finsel, SMA, 20.09; 17. Lauren Thomas, Holy Trinity, 20.28; 18. Ella Donlin, SMA, 20.41; 19. Cameron Hailey, SMM, 20.57; 20. Emmy Murphy, PAT, 20.83; 21. Liliu Barmore, PAT, 21.23; 22. Audrey Zimmerman, Holy Trinity, 21.25; 23. Ramsey Bauer, MICH, 21.74; 24. Grayson Magnes, SHMS, 22.02; 25. Raelyn Lawless, SAA, 22.60; 26. Elle Crittendon, SMA, 22.67; 27. Sydney Hall, ST.AL, 22.80; 28. Erin Kirwin, PAT, 22.82; 29. Audrey Freeman, SMM, 23.11; 30. Hadley Klusman, AGNES, 23.50; 31. Maggie Frey, Holy Trinity, 24.11; 32. Lucy Doyle, SFA, 24.47; 33. Ava Shield, St. Nicholas, 24.51; 34. Ava Hubbs, Holy Trinity, 24.81; 35. Samantha Robinson, ST.AL, 25.01; 36. Emily Morrow, MICH, 25.35; 37. Reese Hall, ST.AL, 25.38; 38. Kennedy Elmore, PAT, 25.53; 39. Erin Hynes, SMA, 25.55; 40. Ella

Widman, HS, 25.85; 41. Hannah Christensen, SMA, 25.96; 42. Makena Lanham, PAT, 26.37; 43. McKenna Miller, GAB, 26.40; 44. Katherine Archer, SMA, 26.74; 45. Taylor Field, SMA, 27.01; 46. Megan Emrich, EDW, 28.05; 47. Annabel Bryant, SFA, 28.60; 48. Kyra Freeman, MAR, 28.71; 49. Isabel Madden, St. Albert, 29.14; 50. Sarah Pitcock, GAB, 30.04; 51. Astrid Westerfield, PAT, 30.24; 52. Bryn Wilhelmus, MICH, 30.87; 53. Kara Burns, STEP, 31.39; 54. Lucia Rodriguez Agusti, Holy Trinity, 31.51; 55. Makalli Mims, PAT, 31.53; 56. Jayne Thompson, MAR, 32.56; 57. Jenna Todorov, SMM, 32.81; 58. Alexis Knockwafel, STEP, 33.55; 59. Anabelle Ruiz, MAR, 34.37; 60. Marissa Foster, MICH, 35.35; 61. Lucy Long, St. Albert, 35.50; 62. Anna Lancaster, ASCEN, 35.65; 63. Dannah Kleitz, St. Nicholas, 56.78; 64. Hannah Kleitz, St. Nicholas, 1:05.46.

Boys 25 Yard Freestyle -2nd Grade:

1. Ryder John, SHMS, 15.70; 2. Mason Lanning, Holy Trinity, 16.99; 3. Cross Dutton, SMA, 17.79; 4. Bryce Heitmann, Holy Trinity, 18.06; 5. Max Newman, Holy Trinity, 18.19; 6. Thomas Mercer, SHMS, 18.24; 7. Frankie Klein, Holy Trinity, 18.39; 8. Tyler Windham, HS, 18.86; 9. Nicholas Stockdale, ST.AL, 19.17; 10. Owen Walker, EDW, 19.42; 11. Hamilton Atkins, Holy Trinity, 19.48; 12. Townes Berry, HS, 19.52; 13. Cole Brumleve, SMM, 19.90; 14. Harrison Brown, SHMS, 20.05; 15. Arman Dashti, SHMS, 20.36; 16. Charles Weibe, SHMS, 20.65; 17. Jack Wheeler, MICH, 20.93; 18. John Kelly, SHMS, 21.54; 19. Jacob Buehner, MICH, 21.96; 19. Cooper Oxley, SMA, 21.96; 21. Jacob Castelluzzo, St. Albert, 22.25; 22. Trip Hart, SMA, 22.61; 23. Matthew Federico, St. Albert, 23.05; 24. Noah Benton, RAP, 23.88; 25. Jack Vinson, Holy Trinity, 23.96; 26. Ian Bowling, MAR, 23.99; 27. Jacob Wood, GAB, 24.29; 28. Andrew LaJoie, HS, 25.03; 29. Harrison Grill, SMA, 25.12; 30. Pete Ansert, SFA, 25.40; 31. Ryan Glass, SMM, 25.51; 32. Kamden Woo, STEP, 27.36; 33. Jack Knoerr, RAP, 28.70; 34. Tobie Etheridge, SMM, 28.78; 35. Elia Battelli, SMM, 28.83; 36. Grant Wilson, SMM, 29.08; 37. Morgan Fredrick, SMA, 29.09; 38. Justin Schwoeppe, MAR, 29.42; 39. Nathan Norton, SMM, 29.62; 40. Joshua Lieras, RAP, 29.72; 41. William DePrest, HS, 29.88; 42. Ethan Netherton, ST.AL, 29.91; 43. Adam Karem, MICH, 29.92; 44. Will Wright, GAB, 30.38; 45. Oliver Zahivovic, St. Nicholas, 32.61; 46. Isaac Bawa, STEP, 38.12; 47. Michael Pemberton, GAB, 40.14; 48. Brayden Allgeier, EDW, 40.27; 49. Tyler Haddix, MICH, 45.84.

Girls 1-2 100 Yard Freestyle Relay -:

1. Saint Mary Academy 'A' (Anna Baker 2, Makenzie Wagner 2, Ella Donlin 2, Riley Hourigan 2), 1:12.10; 2. Holy Trinity 'A' (Lainey Bayer 2, Amelie Beck 2, Gracie Anderson 2, Stella Clark 2), 1:14.07; 3. St. Patrick 'A' (Jordan Marks 1, Ava Charmoli 2, Olivia Cox 2, Carlie Tyler 2), 1:19.21; 4. Sacred Heart Model School 'A' (Marie Wilson 2, Grayson Magnes 2, Evie Hamm 1, Brooks Barnum 2), 1:20.88; 5. St. Margaret Mary 'A' (Morgan Thompson 2, Stella Groneck 1, Cameron Hailey 2, Audrey Kiefer 2), 1:22.52; 6. Holy Trinity 'B' (Audrey Zimmerman 2, Maggie Frey 2, Lauren Thomas 2, Mckenna Eckert 2), 1:25.93; 7. Holy Spirit 'A' (Sara Keefe 1, Ella Widman 2, Riley Stillwagon 1, Lilly Lund 1), 1:34.94; 8. St. Margaret Mary 'B' (Audrey Huber 1, Caroline Wilcox 1, Kristen Simon 1, Audrey Freeman 2), 1:37.14; 9. St. Patrick 'B' (Ashley Hamilton 2, Liliu Barmore 2, Makena Lanham 2, Erin Kirwin 2), 1:41.26; 10. Saint Mary Academy 'B' (Elle Crittendon 2, Katherine Archer 2, Taylor Field 2, Lydia Smith 1), 1:41.67; 11. Holy Trinity 'C' (Maddie Mercer 1, Nally Bergeron 1, Ava Emberson 1, Elle Gunderson 1), 1:44.92; 12. Saint Mary Academy 'C' (Audrey Finsel 2, Lucy Powell 1, Hannah Christensen 2, Erin Hynes 2), 1:45.36; 13. St. Patrick 'C' (Astrid Westerfield 2, Eleanore Whaley 1, Kennedy Elmore 2, Emmy Murphy 2), 1:46.78; 14. St. Michael 'A' (Georgie Bauer 1, Ramsey Bauer 2, Emily Morrow 2, Abby Wenta 1), 1:51.75; 15. St. Albert the Great 'A' (Lucy Fears 1, Ava Cissell 1, Olivia Long 1, Jane Cyterski 1), 1:54.90; 16. St. Margaret Mary 'C' (Kaelin Mattingly 1, Jenna Todorov 2, Addison Wilcox 1, Lucy Norrenbrock 1), 2:09.26; 17. St. Edward 'A' (Megan Emrich 2, Natalie Allen 1, Lilianna Mangan 1, Kristian Bohn 1), 2:12.55; 18. St. Patrick 'D' (Riley Ennis 1, Emma Pandolfo 1, Julia Sparks 1, Ameerah Maamry 1), 2:16.37; 19. St. Martha 'A' (Kayla Kolb 1, Jayne Thompson 2, Anabelle Ruiz 2, Kyra Freeman 2), 2:21.59; 20. St. Michael 'B' (Bryn Wilhelmus 2, Katelyn Miranda 1, Marissa Foster 2, Kylie McDaniel 1), 2:26.70; 21. Holy Spirit 'B' (Addie Schmitt 1, Madeline Riehl 1, Jane Kute 1, Erin Cleary 1), 2:31.77; 22. St. Margaret Mary 'D' (Ava Hastings 1, Amelia Lim 1, Ava Harrigan 1, Anabella Seigfreid 1), 2:33.23; 23. St. Nicholas Academy 'A' (Anna Kuntz 1, Isabella Quinones 1, Dannah Kleitz 2, Hannah Kleitz 2), 3:57.44; --. Holy Trinity 'D' (Lucia Rodriguez Agusti 2, Tessa Ehrhard 1, Ava Hubbs 2, ), X2:01.24; --. St. Francis of Assisi 'A' (Annabel Bryant 2, Sloane Coughlin 1, Lucy Doyle 2, ), X2:16.30; --. St. Gabriel 'B' X2:28.29.

Boys 1-2 100 Yard Freestyle Relay -:

1. Holy Trinity 'A' (Frankie Klein 2, Hamilton Atkins 2, Mason Lanning 2, Bryce Heitmann 2), 1:12.29; 2. Sacred Heart Model School 'A' (Thomas Mercer 2, Whit Ruml 1, Charles Weibe 2, Ryder John 2), 1:12.84; 3. Holy Spirit 'A' (Andrew LaJoie 2, Tyler Windham 2, Townes Berry 2, Huck Campbell 2), 1:22.14; 4. Holy Trinity 'B' (Parker Friedman 1, Jack Vinson 2, Lou Webber 1, Max Newman 2), 1:22.66; 5. Sacred Heart Model School 'B' (Arman Dashti 2, Miller Kron 1, Harrison Brown 2), 1:23.82; 6. Saint Mary Academy 'A' (Steven Bridgmohan 1, Cooper Oxley 2, Alexander Kuhn 1, Cross Dutton 2), 1:24.24; 7. St. Margaret Mary 'A' (Ryan Glass 2, Grayson Boehm 1, Devin Ryan 1, Cole Brumleve 2), 1:32.99; 8. Holy Spirit 'B' (Will Smith 1, Grayson Petty 1, Crew Hartlage 1, Gunner Lund 1), 1:34.26; 9. St. Albert the Great 'A' (Matthew Federico 2, Ryan Glotzbach 1, Johnny Leith 1, Benjamin Taylor 1), 1:39.60; 10. Saint Aloysius 'A' (Patrick Hester 1, Spencer Neuss 1, Nicholas Stockdale 2, Ethan Netherton 2), 1:43.95; 11. Saint Mary Academy 'B' (Harrison Grill 2, Morgan Fredrick 2, Trip Hart 2, Will DeSensi 1), 1:45.38; 12. St Raphael 'B' (Tucker Allgeier 1, Joshua Lieras 2, ), 1:51.39; 13. St. Margaret Mary 'B' (Tobie Etheridge 2, Patterson Reed 2, Elia Battelli 2, Charlie Gallahue 1), 1:54.31; 14. St. Michael 'A' (Jacob Buehner 2, Tyler Haddix 2, Adam Karem 2, Jack Wheeler 2), 1:59.19; 15. St Raphael 'A' (Daniel Thompson 1, Noah Benton 2, Jack Knoerr 2, Luke Pray 1), 2:13.23; 16. St. Margaret Mary 'C' (Grant Wilson 2, Bradan Ryan 1, Connor Smith 1, Nathan Norton 2), 2:17.16; 17. St. Patrick 'A' (Dylan Cahoe 1, Logan Leffert 1, Cooper Furlong 1, Grayson Travis 1), 2:18.31; 18. Holy Spirit 'C' (William DePrest 2, William Spohn 1, Ward McGill 1, Hayden Guenthner 2), 2:45.39; 19. St. Michael 'B' (Adam Buehner 1, Dawson Huber 1, Christian Mayer 1, Andrew Moore 1), 3:32.69; --. Holy Trinity C' (James Doheny 1, Hoyt Teague 1, Mateo Rodriguez Agusti 1, ), X2:08.68; --. St. Francis of Assisi 'A' (Pete Ansert 2, Hayden Brockman-Weber 1, ), X2:36.54.

Girls 3-4 100 Yard Freestyle Relay -:

1. Holy Trinity 'A' (Sally Brehm 3, Ella Mattes 3, Pilar Pagni 3, Mackenzie Lanning 4), 58.85; 2. St. Margaret Mary 'A' (Evie Hart 3, Shelby Graham 4, Hadley Snyder 4, Mallory Glass 4), 1:01.78; 3. St. Patrick 'A' (Anna Welch 4, Madison Allgeier 4, Carlie Tyler 2, Ella Welch 4), 1:01.92; 4. Sacred Heart Model School 'A' (Hollings Ruml 3, Emma Talbott 4, Lillian Blandford 3, Caroline Mercer 4), 1:02.72; 5. Sacred Heart Model School 'B' (Kate Talbott 3, Kate Henderson 4, Charlotte Moore 3, Grace Moore 3), 1:05.54; 6. Holy Trinity 'B' (Emmy Ehrhard 3, Ava Tidwell 3, Jacqueline Teague 3, Anna Emberson 4), 1:06.22; 7. Holy Spirit 'A' (Quinn Stillwagon 3, Evelyn Wickson 3, Katie Nunnelley 3, Stella Campbell 4), 1:07.52; 8. Sacred Heart Model School 'C' (Hayden Wathen 4, Caroline Elliott 4, Lily Pallares 3, Sloane Wearren 3), 1:10.32; 9. St. Agnes 'A' (Annie Zoeller 3, Emerson Ackerman 4, Reagan Kessinger 4, Mary Caroline Zoeller 4), 1:12.36; 10. Saint Mary Academy 'A' (Anna Baker 2, Courtney Greener 4, Riley Hourigan 2, Avery Greener 3), 1:13.46; 11. Holy Trinity 'C' (Isabel Atkins 4, Lindsay Thomas 4, Shelby Davis 3, Molly Allen 3), 1:13.95; 12. St. Patrick 'B' (Madeline Brown 4, Caroline Whaley 4, Elise Lewantowicz 3, Ava Charmoli 2), 1:14.48; 13. St. Gabriel 'A' (Jordan Warfield 3, Erica Churchill 4, Sophia Jarboe 4, Megan Rierdon 4), 1:15.57; 14. St. Albert the Great 'A' (Ava Fears 3, Emily Hanke 3, Anna Koeberlein 4, Ashley Tiernay 3), 1:16.91; 15. St. Margaret Mary 'B' (Georgia Simon 3, Emma Redmon 4, Carmen Osiecki 3, Lilly Williams 4), 1:17.59; 16. St. Martha 'A' (Mallory Bowling 4, Lily Kaelin 4, Grace Kuchenbrod 4, Sydney Lanham 4), 1:17.67; 17. Holy Spirit 'B' (Lillie Grace Mayer 3, Mary Beneke 3, Kathryn Ruley 3, Lila Jane Petty 3), 1:20.56; 18. St Raphael 'A' (Hannah Bradow 3, Carter Franklin 3, Marilyn Pray 3, Charlotte Franklin 4), 1:20.90; 19. St. Edward 'A' (Ashlyn Burkett 3, Molly Walker 3, Addison Reeve 3, Lauren Bohn 3), 1:21.26; 20. St. Patrick 'C' (Natalie Thieman 3, Caroline Hamilton 4, Kiley Christensen 3, Olivia Smith 4), 1:21.56; 21. Holy Trinity 'F' (Susanna Evans 3, Caroline Heazlitt 3, ), 1:21.57; 22. St. Michael 'A' (Emma Sandfort 3, Hannah Yancey 3, Addison Wincek 3, Anna Buehner 4), 1:24.38; 23. St. Agnes 'B' (Ann Elizabeth Badaracco 4, Samantha Schulten 4, Lauren Land 3, Lilly Meehan 3), 1:25.47; 24. Sacred Heart Model School 'D' (Brooks Barnum 2, Marie Wilson 2, Catherine Tanner 4, Grayson Magnes 2), 1:26.97; 25. St. Edward 'B' (Delaney Allgeier 4, Hailey Houston 3, Kenzie Sparks 3, Morgan Krieg 3), 1:27.49; 26. Saint Mary Academy 'B' (Elle Crittendon 2, Andriana Luker 3, Ella Donlin 2, Vittoria Reidling 3), 1:27.90; 27. St. Patrick 'E' (Catherine Kelly 3, Ella Ironside 4, Harper Ash 3, Jameson Backhaus 3), 1:28.90; 28. Holy Spirit 'C' (McKenna Sperry 3, Lucy Dixon 3, Elizabeth Habeeb 3, Liza Cummins 3), 1:29.57; 29. Holy Trinity 'D' (Lilly Gaunt 3, Eleni Simatacolos 3, Ashley Weis 3, Keiko Ohta 3), 1:30.42; 30. Holy Trinity 'E' (Sophia Reibel 3, Emily Holland 3, Elizabeth Mueller 3, Abby Fulton 3), 1:31.90; 31. St. Francis of Assisi 'B' (Amelia Tandy 4, Fiona Gallagher 3, Lane Coughlin 3, Joslyn Koch-Serrano 3), 1:39.45; 32. Saint Mary Academy 'D' (Taylor Field 2, Katherine Archer 2, Erin Hynes 2, Audrey Finsel 2), 1:42.95; 33. St. Patrick 'F' (Ashley Hamilton 2, Kennedy Elmore 2, Ansley Ash 3, Ryan Mullaney 4), 1:45.23; 34. Sacred Heart Model School 'E' (Madelyn Lasecki 2, Olivia Miller 3, Isabella Clahane 3, Kraemer Merrick 3), 1:47.82; 35. St. Margaret Mary 'C' (Abby Boggs 3, Ava Rich 3, Carly Henry 4, ), 1:50.34; 36. St Raphael 'B' (Abigail Emerson 3, Madeline Everette 3, Hannah Hudnall 3, Emilia Wrucke 3), 1:51.24; 37. St. Edward 'C' (Emma Passanisi 3, Laura Beth Wigginton 4, Catherine Emrich 4, Hannah Distler 3), 1:52.24; 38. St. Martha 'B' (Morgan Schulz 3, Sabrina Ruiz 4, Kayla Kolb 1, Kyra Freeman 2), 1:53.66; 39. Saint Andrew Academy 'A' (Ciara McCoy 4, Abigail Foley 2, Raelyn Lawless 2, Emma Robnett 3), 2:07.57; 40. St. Patrick 'D' (Emerson Harned 3, Jordan Marks 1, Alyson Furlong 3, Astrid Westerfield 2), 2:20.40; 41. St. Martha 'C' (Jayne Thompson 2, Anabelle Ruiz 2, Madison Pike 3, Madison Brady 3), 2:26.54; --. Saint Mary Academy 'C' (Mackenzie Schofield 3, Lydia Smith 1, Makenzie Wagner 2, ), X1:32.99; --. St. Patrick 'G' (Eleanore Whaley 1, ), X1:34.72; --. St. Francis of Assisi 'A' (Rosemary Peters 4, Lucy Doyle 2, Sophia Bryant 4, Mary Claire Stukenborg 4), DQ.

Boys 3-4 100 Yard Freestyle Relay -:

1. Holy Trinity 'A' (Andrew Robello 4, Thomas Tafel 4, Tommy Schrepferman 4, Jack Anderson 4), 59.72; 2. Sacred Heart Model School 'A' (Max Brown 4, Clayton Brooks 4, RJ Weibe 4, Ryder John 2), 1:01.03; 3. Holy Spirit 'A' (Nicholas Nunnelley 4, Jack Westfall 4, Henry Berry 4, Sean Livesay 4), 1:01.79; 4. Saint Mary Academy 'A' (Alexander Bridgmohan 4, Cross Dutton 2, Parker Burton 3, Jaxson Panariello 3), 1:04.69; 5. Holy Trinity 'B' (Jake Sketo 4, John Carlon 3, Benjamin Meyer 4, Ben Robello 4), 1:04.89; 6. St. Margaret Mary 'A' (Will Boehm 3, Noah Lim 3, Shane Brooks 4, Isaac Wilson 4), 1:06.21; 7. St. Patrick 'A' (Connor Harned 3, Carson Elmore 4, Jack Charmoli 4, Ben Marks 4), 1:07.71; 8. St. Agnes 'A' (Charlie Mattingly 3, Noah Schulten 3, Nate Steiden 4, Jeffrey McAtee 3), 1:09.10; 9. Holy Spirit 'B' (Teague Lenihan 3, Marshall Sheridan 3, Harrison LaJoie 4, Carson Hall 3), 1:09.61; 10. Sacred Heart Model School 'B' (Liam Hamm 4, Hunter Perdue 4, Brennan Leet 3, Tucker Oberst 3), 1:11.02; 11. St. Albert the Great 'A' (Greg Cyterski 3, Charlie Blevins 4, Zachary Young 4, ), 1:11.95; 12. St. Patrick 'B' (Bennett Haara 3, Valon Westerfield 4, Jack Travis 3, Hollis Lehmann 3), 1:14.18; 13. Sacred Heart Model School 'C' (Gus Schneider 4, Garrett Brunstetter 4, Boone Samuels 3, John Ball 3), 1:17.50; 14. Holy Spirit 'C' (Max Hartlage 3, Henry Dixon 3, Townes Berry 2, Huck Campbell 2), 1:18.04; 15. Sacred Heart Model School 'D' (Teague Howell 4, Alex Kron 3, Thomas Mercer 2, Alexander Englund 3), 1:21.10; 16. Sacred Heart Model School 'E' (Harrison Brown 2, Charles Weibe 2, Jace Tailia 3, Arman Dashti 2), 1:22.08; 17. St. Agnes 'B' (Alex Young 4, Robbie Crady 4, Matthew Ackerman 1, Charlie Gardner 4), 1:25.38; 18. St. Gabriel 'A' (Luke Morrison 4, Ryan Prestigiacomo 3, Daulton Smith 3, Nathan Rumrill 3), 1:28.97; 19. Saint Mary Academy 'B' (Andrew Vaughn 4, Luke Christensen 4, Cooper Oxley 2, Harrison Grill 2), 1:31.22; 20. St. Margaret Mary 'B' (Ryan Glass 2, Liam Ryan 3, Jonah Carr 4, Joshua Francis 4), 1:32.40; 21. St. Martha 'A' (Joshua Walsh 1, Ian Bowling 2, Justin Schwoeppe 2, Justin Walsh 4), 1:37.75; 22. St. Patrick 'C' (Grayson Travis 1, Thomas (T.J.) Martin 4, Logan Leffert 1, Sam Platt 3), 1:38.22; 23. Saint Mary Academy 'D' (Steven Bridgmohan 1, Alexander Kuhn 1, Will DeSensi 1, Alex Wilson 1), 1:45.34; 24. St. Edward 'A' (Brayden Allgeier 2, Owen Walker 2, Andrew Stammerman 3, Aidan Conlin 3), 1:52.91; 25. Saint Mary Academy 'C' (Bollinger Braedon 1, Teddy Hardenbrook 1, Morgan Fredrick 2, Trip Hart 2), 1:59.03; --. Holy Trinity 'C' (Alex Masterson 3, Brooks Jackson 3, Sam Arnold 4, ), X1:17.09.

Girls 25 Yard Backstroke -3rd Grade-:

1. Ava Tidwell, Holy Trinity, 19.78; 2. Evelyn Wickson, HS, 20.14; 3. Charlotte Moore, SHMS, 20.65; 4. Hannah Bradow, RAP, 21.20; 5. Grace Moore, SHMS, 22.07; 6. Lila Jane Petty, HS, 22.29; 7. Molly Allen, Holy Trinity, 22.73; 8. Ashley Weis, Holy Trinity, 22.88; 9. Elizabeth Habeeb, HS, 23.18; 10. Elise Lewantowicz, PAT, 23.51; 11. Morgan Krieg, EDW, 23.83; 12. Lauren Land, AGNES, 23.88; 13. Eleni Simatacolos, Holy Trinity, 24.11; 14. Elizabeth Mueller, Holy Trinity, 25.16; 15. Vittoria Reidling, SMA, 25.24; 16. Ava Rich, SMM, 25.38; 17. Lucy Dixon, HS, 25.84; 18. Emerson Harned, PAT, 26.17; 19. Jocelyn Lopez, EDW, 26.52; 20. Carmen Osiecki, SMM, 26.63; 21. Abigail Foley, SAA, 27.25; 22. Abby Fulton, Holy Trinity, 27.50; 23. Natalie Thieman, PAT, 27.87; 24. Molly Walker, EDW, 28.17; 25. Mackenzie Schofield, SMA, 28.19; 26. Caroline Heazlitt, Holy Trinity, 28.20; 27. Emily Holland, Holy Trinity, 28.38; 28. Morgan Schulz, MAR, 28.58; 29. Sophia Reibel, Holy Trinity, 29.34; 30. Jameson Backhaus, PAT, 31.49; 31. Jordan Warfield, GAB, 32.38; 32. Madison Brady, MAR, 35.03; 33. Abigail Livingston, SFA, 36.22; --. Madison Pike, MAR, DQ.

Boys 25 Yard Backstroke -3rd Grade-:

1. Ben Wolters, OLOL, 18.70; 2. Weston Metts, GAB, 19.49; 3. Alex Kron, SHMS, 20.82; 4. Noah Lim, SMM, 21.94; 5. Marshall Sheridan, HS, 22.56; 6. Will Boehm, SMM, 22.84; 7. Brooks Jackson, Holy Trinity, 24.07; 8. Huck Campbell, HS, 24.65; 9. Noah Meyers, ST.AL, 25.07; 10. Max Hartlage, HS, 25.65; 11. Daulton Smith, GAB, 26.42; 12. Sam Platt, PAT, 26.99; 13. Ryan Prestigiacomo, GAB, 27.36; 14. Caleb Phillips, SAA, 27.95; 15. Bennett Haara, PAT, 29.09; 16. Nathan Rumrill, GAB, 31.68; 17. Andrew Stammerman, EDW, 47.32.

Girls 25 Yard Backstroke -4th Grade-:

1. Caroline Mercer, SHMS, 15.91; 2. Mallory Glass, SMM, 17.51; 3. Anna Emberson, Holy Trinity, 19.11; 4. Sophia Jarboe, GAB, 19.76; 5. Erica Churchill, GAB, 21.61; 6. Hayden Wathen, SHMS, 22.00; 7. Madeline Brown, PAT, 22.05; 8. Emma Redmon, SMM, 22.43; 9. Emerson Ackerman, AGNES, 22.48; 10. Sydney Lanham, MAR, 25.07; 11. Megan Rierdon, GAB, 26.08; 12. Natalie Brangers, HS, 27.01; 13. Maggie Newton, GAB, 27.44; 14. Kayla Lancaster, ASCEN, 27.78; 15. Ann Elizabeth Badaracco, AGNES, 28.66; 16. Mary Schneidtmiller, ASCEN, 28.86; 17. Carly Henry, SMM, 30.08; 18. Cheyenne Crane, GAB, 31.45; 19. Bella Fichetola, JPIIA, 31.94; 20. Delaney Allgeier, EDW, 35.78; 21. Ryan Mullaney, PAT, 36.68; 22. Ciara McCoy, SAA, 43.28; 23. Catherine Emrich, EDW, 45.92; --. Jayda Thompson, MAR, DQ.

Boys 25 Yard Backstroke -4th Grade-:

1. Alexander Bridgmohan, SMA, 17.53; 2. RJ Weibe, SHMS, 20.07; 3. Nicholas Nunnelley, HS, 20.27; 4. Jake Sketo, Holy Trinity, 20.73; 5. Andrew Robello, Holy Trinity, 21.08; 6. Clayton Brooks, SHMS, 21.65; 7. Jack Westfall, HS, 21.79; 8. Nate Steiden, AGNES, 22.07; 9. Sam Arnold, Holy Trinity, 22.57; 10. Valon Westerfield, PAT, 22.72; 11. Alex Young, AGNES, 24.03; 12. Bucky Buckminster, ASCEN, 24.42; 13. Henry Doyle, SFA, 24.94; 14. Jonah Carr, SMM, 25.19; 15. Joshua Francis, SMM, 26.51; 16. Ethan Young, ASCEN, 26.52; 17. Luke Morrison, GAB, 28.71; 18. Tom Ryan, PAT, 43.67.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle -3rd Grade:

1. Hollings Ruml, SHMS, 33.11; 2. Pilar Pagni, Holy Trinity, 33.40; 3. Sally Brehm, Holy Trinity, 34.43; 4. Ella Mattes, Holy Trinity, 35.73; 5. Evie Hart, SMM, 36.11; 6. Emily Hanke, St. Albert, 37.28; 7. Emmy Ehrhard, Holy Trinity, 37.92; 8. Kate Talbott, SHMS, 38.39; 9. Quinn Stillwagon, HS, 38.78; 10. Lillian Blandford, SHMS, 39.51; 11. Shelby Davis, Holy Trinity, 39.96; 12. Katie Nunnelley, HS, 40.22; 13. Jacqueline Teague, Holy Trinity, 40.90; 14. Brianna Neubacher, ST.AL, 41.54; 15. Audrey Lucas, ST.AL, 42.07; 16. Alyson Furlong, PAT, 42.30; 17. Avery Greener, SMA, 42.97; 18. Caroline Hanke, St. Albert, 43.20; 19. Addison Wincek, MICH, 44.20; 20. Ashlyn Burkett, EDW, 45.20; 21. Lillie Grace Mayer, HS, 45.31; 22. Lauren Bohn, EDW, 45.84; 23. Annie Zoeller, AGNES, 45.99; 24. Liza Cummins, HS, 46.60; 25. Kiley Christensen, PAT, 46.77; 26. Georgia Simon, SMM, 46.89; 27. Susanna Evans, Holy Trinity, 47.00; 28. Addison Reeve, EDW, 47.18; 29. Carter Franklin, RAP, 47.70; 30. Keiko Ohta, Holy Trinity, 47.75; 31. Andriana Luker, SMA, 47.84; 2. Harper Ash, PAT, 48.24; 33. Bessie Kelly, SHMS, 48.97; 34. Lily Pallares, SHMS, 49.31; 35. Ansley Ash, PAT, 49.36; 36. Kathryn Ruley, HS, 49.37; 37. Catherine Kelly, PAT, 49.50; 38. Lilly Meehan, AGNES, 49.52; 39. Mary Beneke, HS, 49.53; 40. Livia Quinones, St. Nicholas, 50.24; 41. Kenzie Sparks, EDW, 50.28; 42. Catherine Wampler, St. Albert, 50.40; 43. Hannah Distler, EDW, 50.62; 44. Joslyn Koch-Serrano, SFA, 51.20; 45. Hailey Houston, EDW, 51.38; 46. Hannah Hudnall, RAP, 52.36; 47. Hannah Yancey, MICH, 53.01; 48. Marilyn Pray, RAP, 53.65; 49. Isabella Clahane, SHMS, 53.67; 50. Abby Boggs, SMM, 54.79; 51. Emilia Wrucke, RAP, 57.60; 52. Lilly Gaunt, Holy Trinity, 58.32; 53. Kraemer Merrick, SHMS, 59.10; 54. Olivia Miller, SHMS, 1:02.12; 55. Audrey Rutledge, STEP, 1:02.85; 56. Abigail Emerson, RAP, 1:04.35; 57. Emma Passanisi, EDW, 1:06.40; 58. Fiona Gallagher, SFA, 1:06.65; 59. Madeline Everette, RAP, 1:07.19; 60. Lane Coughlin, SFA, 1:12.73; 61. Adriana Hagan, JPIIA, 1:16.24; 62. Emma Robnett, SAA, 2:00.06.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle -3rd Grade:

1. Jeffrey McAtee, AGNES, 32.22; 2. Jaxson Panariello, SMA, 32.74; 3. John Carlon, Holy Trinity, 35.65; 4. Teague Lenihan, HS, 35.94; 5. Hollis Lehmann, PAT, 38.46; 6. Greg Cyterski, St. Albert, 38.58; 7. Alex Masterson, Holy Trinity, 39.39; 8. Carson Hall, HS, 40.10; 9. Parker Burton, SMA, 40.71; 10. Tucker Oberst, SHMS, 40.83; 11. Aidan Conlin, EDW, 41.17; 12. Jack Travis, PAT, 42.08; 13. Brennan Leet, SHMS, 42.83; 14. Charlie Mattingly, AGNES, 45.79; 15. John Ball, SHMS, 46.27; 16. Boone Samuels, SHMS, 46.78; 17. Noah Schulten, AGNES, 50.42; 18. Andrew Cassin, STEP, 51.78; 19. Henry Dixon, HS, 52.33; 20. Connor Harned, PAT, 53.51; 21. Stone Jackson, STEP, 57.48; 22. Nick Knockwafel, STEP, 57.82; 23. Mason Kolb, MAR, 58.38; 24. Alexander Englund, SHMS, 59.09; 25. Frank Leezer, SFA, 1:02.72; 26. Liam Ryan, SMM, 1:04.32; 27. Hal Deetsch, RAP, 1:09.21; 28. Connor Beam, MAR, 1:20.51.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle -4th Grade:

1. Mackenzie Lanning, Holy Trinity, 28.93; 2. Ella Welch, PAT, 30.57; 3. Samantha Schaefer, AGNES, 31.09; 4. Mallory Bowling, MAR, 34.63; 5. Shelby Graham, SMM, 35.03; 6. Anna Welch, PAT, 35.59; 7. Hadley Snyder, SMM, 35.61; 8. Stella Campbell, HS, 35.68; 9. Claire Lantz, ST.AL, 36.75; 10. Madison Allgeier, PAT, 37.08; 11. Kate Henderson, SHMS, 37.53; 12. Emma Talbott, SHMS, 38.68; 13. Lilly Williams, SMM, 38.78; 14. Isabel Atkins, Holy Trinity, 40.32; 15. Mary Caroline Zoeller, AGNES, 40.66; 16. Olivia Smith, PAT, 41.69; 17. Anna Koeberlein, St. Albert, 43.56; 18. Mary Claire Stukenborg, SFA, 43.69; 19. Anna Buehner, MICH, 44.18; 20. Reagan Kessinger, AGNES, 44.78; 21. Lily Kaelin, MAR, 44.90; 22. Caroline Whaley, PAT, 45.58; 23. Lindsay Thomas, Holy Trinity, 45.97; 24. Charlotte Franklin, RAP, 46.53; 25. Courtney Greener, SMA, 46.76; 26. Catherine Tanner, SHMS, 46.82; 27. Caroline Hamilton, PAT, 49.05; 28. Emily Dumstorf, STEP, 49.49; 29. Samantha Schulten, AGNES, 50.66; 30. Grace Kuchenbrod, MAR, 50.89; 31. Ella Ironside, PAT, 52.45; 32. Amelia Tandy, SFA, 1:01.92; 33. Sophia Bryant, SFA, 1:02.60; 34. Laura Beth Wigginton, EDW, 1:14.14; 35. Anna Doerr, MICH, 1:17.37; 36. Sabrina Ruiz, MAR, 1:21.03; 37. Anna Kisling, St. Nicholas, 1:26.91.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle -4th Grade:

1. Jack Anderson, Holy Trinity, 30.10; 2. Max Brown, SHMS, 30.62; 3. Charlie Blevins, St. Albert, 31.33; 4. Thomas Tafel, Holy Trinity, 34.51; 5. Shane Brooks, SMM, 35.83; 6. Justin Walsh, MAR, 36.14; 7. Ben Robello, Holy Trinity, 36.21; 8. Ben Marks, PAT, 36.49; 9. Henry Berry, HS, 37.70; 10. Benjamin Meyer, Holy Trinity, 39.13; 11. Harrison LaJoie, HS, 39.21; 12. Tommy Schrepferman, Holy Trinity, 39.60; 13. Carson Elmore, PAT, 39.88; 14. Jack Charmoli, PAT, 39.98; 15. Luke Christensen, SMA, 40.07; 16. Isaac Wilson, SMM, 40.29; 17. Sean Livesay, HS, 40.62; 18. Hunter Perdue, SHMS, 41.14; 19. Liam Hamm, SHMS, 41.75; 20. Will Hicks, OLOL, 42.79; 21. Zachary Young, St. Albert, 46.43; 22. Adam Tichy, JPIIA, 46.87; 23. Robbie Crady, AGNES, 47.01; 24. Thomas (T.J.) Martin, PAT, 47.84; 25. Paul Gates, St. Albert, 49.28; 26. Gus Schneider, SHMS, 50.03; 27. Max Stockdale, ST.AL, 50.39; 28. Andrew Kuntz, St. Nicholas, 51.46; 29. Andrew Vaughn, SMA, 52.91; 30. Tyler Downes, JPIIA, 1:01.15; 31. John Elkins, MICH, 1:09.90; 32. Max Kaufman, HA, 1:11.75.

Girls 1-8 100 Yard Medley Relay -:

1. St. Agnes 'A' (Barry Maloney 6, Emma Jury 6, Elise Burch 7, Claire McAtee 7), 55.33; 2. Holy Trinity 'A' (Allison Bauer 7, Nicole Meyer 8, Alli Erena 7, Tara Johnson 8), 55.50; 3. Sacred Heart Model School 'A' (Isabel Carrico 8, Lillian Peters 7, Isabel Wagner 7, Taylor Utter 8), 56.30; 4. St. Patrick 'A' (Sophie Ritzenthaler 7, Madeline Haara 7, Abby Marks 7, Emily Lewantowicz 7), 56.83; 5. Holy Trinity 'B' (Mackenzie Lanning 4, Staley Clark 5, Tessa Horan 7, Meredith Bauer 5), 1:00.95; 6. St. Margaret Mary 'A' (Ashleigh Cooke 8, Mackenzee Craig 8, Katie Boggs 8, Alyssa Price-Pfitzer 7), 1:01.68; 7. St. Agnes 'B' (Lauren Eastman 6, Aubrey Goldsborough 8, Emmie Jackson 7, Bailey Goldsborough 8), 1:02.41; 8. Holy Spirit 'A' (Ainsley Metzmeier 6, Olivia Mayer 5, Emily Lenihan 6, Eloise Apple 5), 1:04.22; 9. St. Edward 'A' (Caleigh Blazis 8, Emma Raque 5, Rachel Greathouse 5, Olivia Clements 8), 1:04.32; 10. St. Michael 'A' (Chloe Halbleib 5, Emily Strafer 8, Jamie Thomison 8, Caroline Smith 5), 1:04.93; 11. St. Agnes 'C' (Regan Clark 7, Samantha Schaefer 4, Elle Herzig 5, Ella Canaday 5), 1:06.62; 12. Sacred Heart Model School 'B' (Caroline Tafel 8, Ava Gormley 6, Kara Adams 5, Nadia Gill 6), 1:06.93; 13. Saint Mary Academy 'A' (Emily Letterle 5, Caroline Sumner 6, Maddie Bollinger 6, Paige Greener 7), 1:08.65; 14. Saint Aloysius 'A' (Caroline Lucas 8, Rebecca Campana 7, Katy Cimbalo 7, Aylssa Neubacher 5), 1:08.68; 15. Holy Trinity 'C' (Maddy Cassol 8, Claire Saylor 7, Mackenzie Tapp 8, Shelby Arnett 8), 1:08.70; 16. Saint Mary Academy 'B' (Megan Dutton 5, Lily Boone 5, Cicely Warren 7, Leah Vogel 8), 1:09.00; 17. St. Margaret Mary 'B' (Eliza Moorman 6, Evie Hart 3, Mallory Thompson 5, Hadley Snyder 4), 1:09.96; 18. St. Albert the Great 'C' 1:10.43; 19. St. Patrick 'B' (Taylor Schmidt 5, Madison Huff 6, Madison Ritzenthaler 5, Jenna Nilsen 8), 1:10.91; 20. Holy Trinity 'D' (Emma Doheny 5, Meredith Lee 5, Ashton Tidwell 6, Ann Preston Radford 8), 1:11.57; 21. Holy Spirit 'B' (Sloan Rockwell 7, Evie McCombs 5, Ceci McCombs 7, Anneliese Wickson 5), 1:11.77; 22. St. Albert the Great 'A' (Destiny Wampler 7, Colleen Gates 8, Audrey Cissell 8, Ashley Young 7), 1:13.17; 23. Holy Trinity 'E' (Sydney Heitmann 5, Caroline McAdams 5, Kennedy Vinson 5, Sarah Parker 7), 1:13.77; 24. St Raphael 'A' (Maggie Raque 6, Jamie Ashlock 6, Kate Benton 5, Carter Franklin 3), 1:14.62; 25. St. Albert the Great 'B' (Julia Duggins 5, Braxton Downs 7, Isabel Wolf 6, Samantha Riggs 7), 1:14.77; 26. St. Michael 'B' (Grace Kivett 8, Sara McGowan 6, Anna Brodzik 8, Jane Luckett 5), 1:15.65; 27. St. Gabriel 'A' (Sophia Jarboe 4, MiKayla Miller 7, Courtney Williams 5, Taylor Warfield 7), 1:16.50; 28. Saint Aloysius 'C' (Brianna Neubacher 3, Audrey Lucas 3, Claire Lantz 4, Chloe Fussenegger 3), 1:21.55; 29. St. Patrick 'C' (Caroline Nett 5, Crawford Addison 5, Lauren Kuntz 5, Elana Tomchek 6), 1:22.93; 30. Saint Aloysius 'B' (Evy Lantz 6, Adeline Brumfield 6, Maggie Hall 5, Kaitlyn Meyers 6), 1:24.16; 31. St. Gabriel 'B' (Megan Rierdon 4, Erica Churchill 4, Morgan Wood 6, Abby LaMaster 5), 1:27.60; 32. St. Edward 'B' (Sydney Clements 8, Molly Walker 3, Emma Blazis 6, Jennifer Lopez 6), 1:28.14; 33. St. Gabriel 'C' (Sydney Miller 5, Samantha Miller 5, Hailey Rierdon 6, Megan Perry 6), 1:31.87; 34. Holy Spirit 'C' (Natalie Brangers 4, Lillie Grace Mayer 3, Evelyn Wickson 3, Katie Nunnelley 3), 1:31.89; 35. St. Patrick 'D' (Natalie Thieman 3, Laura Thieman 5, Shelby Huelsman 5, Claire Stuart 5), 1:34.27; 36. St. Margaret Mary 'C' (Jolee Withers 8, Audrey Kiefer 2, Ellen Kiefer 6), 1:35.46; 37. St. Michael 'C' (Ella Kronk 6, Reagan Halbleib 6, Abby Harpring 6, Olivia Snodgrass 6), 1:39.00; 38. St Raphael 'B' (Carter Ann Kannapell 6, Hannah Bradow 3, Charlotte Franklin 4, Liz Rosenfeld 6), 1:39.18; 39. Saint Andrew Academy 'A' (Miranda Bowling 6, Austyn Raymer 3, Ciara McCoy 4, Raelyn Lawless 2), 1:54.18; 40. St. Edward 'D' (Jocelyn Lopez 3, Emma Passanisi 3, Morgan Krieg 3, Catherine Emrich 4), 2:04.13; 41. St. Edward 'C' (Kenzie Sparks 3, Hailey Houston 3, Ashlyn Burkett 3, Laura Beth Wigginton 4), 2:05.73; 42. St. Gabriel 'D' (Cheyenne Crane 4, McKenna Miller 2, Jordan Warfield 3, Maggie Newton 4), 2:12.05; --. Holy Angels 'A' (Helen Daly 7, Zita Ruiz Zajia 6, Miriam Ruiz Zajia 8, Elizabeth Kaufman 6), X1:27.59; --. Saint Mary Academy 'C' (Mackenzie Schofield 3, Andriana Luker 3, Avery Greener 3, Mya VonBehren 5), DQ.

Boys 1-8 100 Yard Medley Relay -:

1. St. Agnes 'A' (Spencer Fowler 8, Dane Rueff 8, Patrick Schaefer 8, Michael Eastman 8), 53.17; 2. Holy Trinity 'A' (Hunter Tapp 7, Brevik Heitmann 7, Jude Carlon 7, Alex Brehm 5), 55.29; 3. St. Gabriel 'A' (Michael Jones 7, Casey Rierdon 8, Wyatt Metts 8, Josh LaMaster 8), 57.41; 4. St. Patrick 'A' (Connor McNulty 7, Bailey Cox 8, Dominic Tomchek 8, Marco Ljubic 5), 58.43; 5. St. Agnes 'B' (Jack Burch 5, Matthew Voss 8, Max Steiden 6, Jeffrey McAtee 3), 1:04.18; 6. St. Margaret Mary 'B' (Jack Huber 5, Benjamin Boggs 5, Gavin Peters 5, Brian Hart 5), 1:04.73; 7. Sacred Heart Model School 'A' (John Keifer 7, Baylor Barnum 6, Connor Utter 6, Andy Anderson 7), 1:05.31; 8. Holy Trinity 'D' (Will Horan 5, Ian Hubbs 8, Will Hubbs 7, Christian Beck 6), 1:05.59; 9. Holy Trinity 'B' (Joey Schrepferman 8, Will Masterson 6, Stephen Root 6, Daniel Tafel 7), 1:05.87; 10. Holy Spirit 'A' (Hayden Nutt 5, Oxford Dilger 8, Cameron Hall 5, Ben DePrest 7), 1:06.10; 11. St. Margaret Mary 'A' (Jack Carr 8, Grant Smith 7, John Francis 7, Jimmy Bohn 8), 1:06.43; 12. Holy Trinity 'C' (George Solomon 5, Nathan Whitlock 8, Reese Smock 5, Jack Schrepferman 8), 1:06.68; 13. Saint Mary Academy 'A' (Rider Burton 5, Dustin Garrison 5, Jaxson Panariello 3, Conner Garrison 8), 1:08.16; 14. Sacred Heart Model School 'B' (Rory Doyle 5, William Oberst 7, Gabe Biagi 5, Zachary Leet 6), 1:11.29; 15. St. Agnes 'C' (Luke Voss 6, Sam Mattingly 5, Charlie Gardner 4, Nate Steiden 4), 1:14.82; 16. St. Albert the Great 'A' (Nicholas Castelluzzo 6, Jackson Fears 5, Paul Gates 4, Greg Cyterski 3), 1:15.10; 17. Saint Aloysius 'B' (Ben Uhls 5, Jackson Ray 6, Heath Sieble 5, Scott Cimbalo 5), 1:16.65; 18. St. Patrick 'B' (Logan Hamilton 6, Daniel Kirwan 5, Ethan Harned 5, Alex Brown 5), 1:18.72; 19. St. Gabriel 'B' (Jacob Sanders 5, Kyle Feger 5, Weston Metts 3, Luke Morrison 4), 1:18.80; 20. Holy Spirit 'B' (Nicholas Nunnelley 4, Stewart Apple 5, Henry Berry 4, Spencer Windham 5), 1:21.18; 21. Sacred Heart Model School 'C' (Grant Brunstetter 7, Osaz Omoruyi 6, Eddie Farley 5, Douglas Boudhaine 6), 1:23.08; 22. St. Edward 'A' (Eli Clements 5, Owen Walker 2, Aidan Conlin 3, Aidan Mangan 5), 1:27.26; 23. St. Margaret Mary 'C' (Charles Thegreat 6, Joshua Francis 4, Jonah Carr 4), 1:32.88; 24. Saint Mary Academy 'B' (Luke Christensen 4, Parker Burton 3, Sebastian Abril 6, Andrew Vaughn 4), 1:35.89; 25. Saint Andrew Academy 'A' (Lane Harrison 6, Caleb Phillips 2, Ethan Phillips 6, Casey Bronger 6), 1:42.81; --. Saint Aloysius 'A' (Tom Knepshield 8, Collin Kemper 8, Connor Guy 8, ), X1:00.05; --. St. Gabriel 'C' (Daulton Smith 3, Jacob Wood 2, Ryan Prestigiacomo 3, Ethan Abell 5), DQ; --. St Raphael 'A' (Easton Hay 8, Jack Foldyna 6, Quinn Cleary 5, Tucker Greive 5), DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle -5th Grade:

1. Kara Adams, SHMS, 29.68; 2. Meredith Bauer, Holy Trinity, 29.92; 3. Ella Canaday, AGNES, 32.03; 4. Madison Ritzenthaler, PAT, 32.10; 5. Megan Dutton, SMA, 32.24; 6. Eloise Apple, HS, 33.05; 7. Meredith Lee, Holy Trinity, 34.16; 8. Anneliese Wickson, HS, 34.34; 9. Caroline Smith, MICH, 34.46; 10. Erin Lewantowicz, PAT, 35.00; 11. Emma Doheny, Holy Trinity, 35.08; 12. Julia Duggins, St. Albert, 35.30; 13. Caroline McAdams, Holy Trinity, 35.35; 14. Mallory Thompson, SMM, 35.64; 15. Courtney Williams, GAB, 35.87; 16. Bella Frank, AGNES, 36.09; 17. Jane Luckett, MICH, 36.39; 18. Caroline Nett, PAT, 37.54; 19. Claire Stuart, PAT, 37.92; 20. Laura Thieman, PAT, 38.59; 21. Kennedy Vinson, Holy Trinity, 38.63; 22. Emily Letterle, SMA, 39.00; 23. Amelia Cassin, STEP, 39.58; 24. Evie McCombs, HS, 39.65; 25. Shelby Huelsman, PAT, 40.76; 26. Lily Boone, SMA, 41.36; 27. Kate Wheeler, MICH, 44.26; 28. Liza Beneke, HS, 45.80; 29. Caroline Bonn, St. Albert, 48.13; 30. Madison Hardwick, SFA, 48.50; 31. Mayzie Karem, MICH, 50.16; 32. Mya VonBehren, SMA, 51.78; 33. Crawford Addison, PAT, 51.87; 34. Erin Mullaney, Holy Trinity, 1:00.59; 35. Madison Rutledge, STEP, 1:09.53.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle -5th Grade:

1. Alex Brehm, Holy Trinity, 26.40; 2. Cooper Tyler, PAT, 28.95; 3. Hayden Nutt, HS, 31.56; 4. Jack Huber, SMM, 31.93; 5. Brian Hart, SMM, 32.08; 6. Kyle Feger, GAB, 32.23; 7. Rider Burton, SMA, 32.87; 8. Heath Sieble, ST.AL, 33.07; 9. Gabe Biagi, SHMS, 33.25; 10. Jack Burch, AGNES, 33.99; 11. Eli Clements, EDW, 34.00; 12. Sam Mattingly, AGNES, 34.25; 13. Ethan Harned, PAT, 34.34; 14. Rory Doyle, SHMS, 35.08; 15. Dustin Garrison, SMA, 35.63; 16. Spencer Windham, HS, 35.93; 17. Ben Uhls, ST.AL, 36.24; 18. Reese Smock, Holy Trinity, 36.28; 19. Alex Brown, PAT, 36.49; 20. Scott Cimbalo, ST.AL, 36.66; 21. George Solomon, Holy Trinity, 37.12; 22. Will Horan, Holy Trinity, 38.73; 23. Quinn Cleary, RAP, 41.73; 24. Josh Adams, SFA, 43.23; 25. Otto Wieneke, STEP, 44.56; 26. Brady McCaw, RAP, 45.82; 27. Tucker Greive, RAP, 49.49; 28. Eli Just, STEP, 50.04; 29. Tyler Ritz, JPIIA, 52.49; 30. Aidan Mangan, EDW, 53.10; 31. William Brewer, St. Nicholas, 57.98; 32. Michael Martin, MAR, 58.18; 33. Jacob Rummel, St. Albert, 59.71; 34. Ethan Abell, GAB, 1:04.13.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle -6th Grade:

1. Barry Maloney, AGNES, 26.45; 2. Emma Jury, AGNES, 27.34; 3. Emily Lenihan, HS, 28.66; 4. Ainsley Metzmeier, HS, 29.90; 5. Lauren Eastman, AGNES, 30.46; 6. Molly Glass, SMM, 30.48; 7. Molly Beaven, SMA, 31.17; 8. Nadia Gill, SHMS, 31.42; 9. Lian McKernan, St. Albert, 32.47; 10. Anna Kate Hamilton, SHMS, 34.10; 11. Lilly Nutt, AGNES, 35.54; 12. Olivia Whitlock, Holy Trinity, 35.59; 13. Hannah Thompson, St. Albert, 37.02; 14. Isabel Wolf, St. Albert, 37.34; 15. Olivia Fowler, AGNES, 37.75; 16. Elana Tomchek, PAT, 38.05; 17. Emma Blazis, EDW, 38.67; 18. Ella Kronk, MICH, 38.89; 19. Sara McGowan, MICH, 39.56; 20. Ellen Kiefer, SMM, 40.69; 21. Taylor Weller, St. Albert, 41.81; 22. Olivia Brown, STEP, 41.87; 23. Helene Senn, MAR, 43.72; 24. Emma Elkins, MICH, 44.28; 25. Reagan Halbleib, MICH, 44.84; 26. Natalie Young, St. Albert, 45.67; 27. Carter Ann Kannapell, RAP, 46.12; 28. Jennifer Lopez, EDW, 48.62; 29. Sara Sandfort, MICH, 51.31; 30. Olivia Snodgrass, MICH, 51.35; 31. Samantha Kisling, St. Nicholas, 53.01; 32. Meghan Pohler, MAR, 55.93; 33. Liz Rosenfeld, RAP, 59.63; 34. Juliana Gomez, Holy Trinity, 59.89; 35. Elizabeth Kaufman, HA, 1:01.91.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle -6th Grade:

1. Max Steiden, AGNES, 29.75; 2. Connor Utter, SHMS, 31.06; 3. Stephen Root, Holy Trinity, 32.71; 4. Cameron Wuest, SMA, 33.09; 5. Jack Foldyna, RAP, 33.35; 6. Christian Beck, Holy Trinity, 34.66; 7. Sebastian Abril, SMA, 35.18; 8. Zachary Leet, SHMS, 36.69; 9. Colin Bell, St. Nicholas, 38.34; 10. Jackson Ray, ST.AL, 39.45; 11. Logan Hamilton, PAT, 41.51; 12. Oakland Ruxer, STEP, 42.05; 13. Thomas Sherman, St. Nicholas, 42.46; 14. Osaz Omoruyi, SHMS, 47.49; 15. Lane Harrison, SAA, 53.57; 16. Charles Thegreat, SMM, 1:00.91; 17. Clayton Rogers, JPIIA, 1:07.04.

Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke -5th Grade-:

1. Olivia Mayer, HS, 39.28; 2. Rachel Greathouse, EDW, 39.35; 3. Emma Raque, EDW, 40.35; 4. Staley Clark, Holy Trinity, 40.67; 5. Elle Herzig, AGNES, 42.18; 6. Taylor Schmidt, PAT, 43.32; 7. Chloe Halbleib, MICH, 48.26; 8. Sydney Heitmann, Holy Trinity, 48.61; 9. Lizzie Watson, St. Albert, 49.06; 10. Lauren Kuntz, PAT, 50.12; 11. Kate Benton, RAP, 50.34; 12. Elliott Abbott, SHMS, 52.13; 13. Annalisa Weis, ASCEN, 53.80; 14. Samantha Miller, GAB, 1:01.65; 15. Austyn Raymer, SAA, 1:02.38; 16. Abby LaMaster, GAB, 1:05.64; 17. Trisha Sexton, SFA, 1:05.71; 18. Sydney Miller, GAB, 1:14.76; --. Maggie Hall, ST.AL, DQ; --. Taina LeBlanc, JPIIA, DQ; --. Julia Renz, SFA, DQ; --. Marcie Ansert, SFA, DQ; --. Aylssa Neubacher, ST.AL, DQ; --. Lily Bickel, MAR, DQ.

Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke -5th Grade-:

1. Marco Ljubic, PAT, 40.45; 2. Benjamin Boggs, SMM, 40.56; 3. Gavin Peters, SMM, 41.16; 4. Eddie Farley, SHMS, 42.49; 5. Jackson Fears, St. Albert, 43.87; 6. Sims Wilson, SHMS, 46.71; 7. Boland Grayson, Holy Trinity, 48.21; 8. Daniel Kirwan, PAT, 58.99; 9. Jacob Sanders, GAB, 59.50; --. Stewart Apple, HS, DQ; --. Cameron Hall, HS, DQ; --. Charlie Gardner, AGNES, DQ.

Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke -6th Grade-: 1. Eliza Moorman, SMM, 37.72; 2. Leah Simpson, St. Albert, 39.49; 3. Isabel Wolters, OLOL, 40.25; 4. Madison Huff, PAT, 41.29; 5. Caroline Sumner, SMA, 43.01; 6. Ava Gormley, SHMS, 43.06; 7. Ashton Tidwell, Holy Trinity, 45.19; 8. Maddie Bollinger, SMA, 45.40; 9. Adeline Brumfield, ST.AL, 46.60; 10. Evy Lantz, ST.AL, 49.29; 11. Zita Ruiz Zajia, HA, 50.99; 12. Morgan Wood, GAB, 54.42; 13. Hailey Rierdon, GAB, 56.85; 14. Megan Perry, GAB, 58.65; --. Miranda Bowling, SAA, DQ; --. Kaitlyn Meyers, ST.AL, DQ.Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke -6th Grade-: 1. Noah Black, SMA, 40.38; 2. Baylor Barnum, SHMS, 41.40; 3. Will Masterson, Holy Trinity, 45.68; 4. Luke Voss, AGNES, 47.79; 5. Ethan Phillips, SAA, 58.44; 6. Casey Bronger, SAA, 59.85.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle -7th Grade: 1. Claire McAtee, AGNES, 26.35; 2. Allison Bauer, Holy Trinity, 26.76; 3. Paige Greener, SMA, 27.78; 3. Madeline Haara, PAT, 27.78; 5. Lillian Peters, SHMS, 28.34; 6. Sophie Ritzenthaler, PAT, 29.43; 7. Elise Burch, AGNES, 29.69; 8. Cicely Warren, SMA, 30.48; 9. Helen Daly, HA, 31.79; 10. Ashley Young, St. Albert, 32.18; 11. Sloan Rockwell, HS, 32.74; 12. Rebecca Campana, ST.AL, 33.27; 13. Samantha Riggs, St. Albert, 33.53; 14. Sarah Parker, Holy Trinity, 35.84; 15. Destiny Wampler, St. Albert, 35.94; 16. Keely Burns, STEP, 36.38; 17. Maryam Manoucheri, SHMS, 37.79; 18. Braxton Downs, St. Albert, 39.58; 19. Claire Saylor, Holy Trinity, 41.58; 20. Jessica Kisling, St. Nicholas, 1:16.93.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle -7th Grade:

1. Hunter Tapp, Holy Trinity, 24.39*; 2. Grant Smith, SMM, 28.90; 3. Will Hubbs,

 

Recent Articles