April 29th, 2014

CSAA track and field results

Block_screenshot 2018-10-06 at 2

Conor Revell

Managing Editor


CSAA track and field results
The CSAA holds its track and field meet at St. X every year / photo by Matt Young

The CSAA held its annual track and field meet this past Sunday at St. Xavier. St. Edward and St. Agnes scored wins in the two girls’ divisions while Notre Dame and Holy Trinity notched wins in the boys’ divisions.

Women - Junior - Grades 5-6 - Team Rankings

1. St. Edward (144.5)

2. St Albert (50)

3. St. Bernard (45)

4. Our Lady of Lourdes (43)

5. St Agnes (39.5)

6. Holy Trinity (32)

7. St. Martha (25)

8. St. Patrick (6)

9. St. Aloysius (5)

9. St. Michael (5)

11. Notre Dame Academy (4)

11. St. Raphae (4)

13. St. Gabriel (3)

13. St. Mary Academy (3)

Women - Senior - Grades 7-8 – Team Rankings

1. St Agnes (78)

2. St Albert (58)

3. Holy Trinity (55)

4. St. Martha (33)

5. St. Margaret Mary (32)

6. St. Aloyisusus (29)

7. St. Raphael (26)

8. St Edward (23)

9. Our Lady of Lourdes (17)

10. St. Michael Knights (16)

11. Notre Dame Academy (10)

12. St. Patrick (3)

13) St. Gabriel (2)

Men - Junior - Grades 5-6 - Team Rankings

1. Notre Dame Academy (97)

2. Holy Trinity (57)

3. Our Lady of Lourdes (45)

4. St. Patrick (40)

5. St. Gabriel (38)

5. St Mary Academy (38)

7. St. Bernard (33)

8. St Edward (25)

9. St Albert (15)

10. St. Martha (12)

11. St. Michael (11)

11. St. Margaret Mary (11)

13. St. Raphael (2)

13. St Agnes (2)

Men - Senior - Grades 7-8 - Team Rankings

1. Holy Trinity (86)

2. Notre Dame Academy (60)

3. St Agnes (45)

4. St Mary Academy (43)

5. St Albert (36)

6. St. Gabriel (33)

7. Our Lady of Lourdes (27)

8. St. Margaret Mary (20)

9. St. Aloysius (17)

10. St. Bernard (10)

11. St. Patrick (5)

11. St. Raphael (5)

13. St. Michael Knights (1)

13. St Edward (1)

Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Olivia Mundorf (St. Edward) – 8.6

2 Sydney Sivori (St. Bernard) – 8.74

3 Catherine Campbell (Holy Trinity) – 8.8

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Olivia Mundorf (St. Edward) – 15.18

2. Catherine Campbell (Holy Trinity) – 15.33

3. Sydney Sivori (St. Bernard) – 15.36

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Jennifer Lopez (St. Edward) – 30.28

2. Christina Lynch (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 31.79

 3. Sydney Sivori (St. Bernard) – 32.00

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Alexandria Glover (St. Agnes) – 1:11.84

2. Julia Connelly (St. Edward) – 1:13.12

3. Sarah Wilkinson (St. Edward) – 1:13.14

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Abigail Bohn (St. Edward) – 2:46.97

2. Taylor White (St. Edward) – 2:54.10

3. Sophie Jung (Holy Trinity) – 2:55.16

Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Abigail Bohn (St. Edward) – 5:53.58

2. Sarah Wilkinson (St. Edward) – 6:02.35

3. Alexandria Glover (St. Agnes) – 6:05.76

Girls High Jump Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Christina Lynch (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 4-02.00

2. Jennifer Lopez (St. Edward) – 4-00.00

3. Anna Grace Ashbrook (St. Edward) – 3-10.00

Girls Long Jump Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Sydney Sivori (St. Bernard) – 14-00.00

2. Alex Cissell (St. Albert) – 12-05.00

3. Jennifer Lopez (St. Edward) – 12-04.50

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Olivia Mundorf (St. Edward) – 10.78

2. Deanna Smith (St. Albert) – 11.68

3. Josie Scanlan (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 11.86

Girls Shot Put Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Holly Ryan (St. Edward) – 25-01.50

2. Julia Connelly (St. Edward) – 25-05.50

2. Kate Harris (St. Agnes) - 25-05.50

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior - Grades 5-6

1. St. Edward – 1:00.71 (Sarah Wilkinson, Julia Connelly, Jennifer Lopez, and Olivia Mundord)

2. St. Martha – 1:04.77 (Emily Beasley, Kristen Leach, Jerae Williams, and Alexa Jackson)

3. St. Agnes – 1:04.79 (Alexandria Glover, Christiana Singler, Ella Cannaday, and Audrey Longmeyer)

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Shelby Arnett (Holy Trinity) – 13.74

2. Alli Erena (Holy Trinity) – 13.88

3. Taylor Allen (St. Margaret Mary) – 13.89

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Shelby Arnett (Holy Trinity) – 28.42

2. Alli Erena (Holy Trinity) – 29.34

3. Taylor Allen (St. Margaret Mary) – 29.42

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Taylor Allen (St. Margaret Mary) – 1:02.98

2. Rachel Ward (St. Raphael) – 1:05.56

3. Kathleen Simms (St. Agnes) – 1:05.59

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Kathleen Simms (St. Agnes) – 2:31.14

2. Sarah Michels (St. Michael) – 2:36

3. Maeve Watts-Roy (St. Agnes) – 2:41.38

Girls 1600 Meter Run Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Kathleen Simms (St. Agnes) – 5:25.52

2. Sarah Michels (St. Michael) – 5:33.99

3. Maeve Watts-Roy (St. Agnes) –5:53.66

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Taylor Allen (St. Margaret Mary) – 10.50

2. Sophie Barnett (St. Albert) – 10.74

3. Sarah Patterson (St. Martha) – 10.85

Girls High Jump Senior - Grades 7-

1. Kara Bruns (St. Albert) – 4-06.00

2. Faith Quire (St. Martha) – 4-06.00

3. Sarah Patterson (St. Martha) – 4-06.00

Girls Long Jump Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Claire Adams (St. Albert) – 14-05.00

2 Madison Roehrs (St. Albert) – 13-06.00

3. Kacie Nalley (St. Albert) – 13-04.50

Girls Shot Put Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Meredith Netlner (St. Albert) – 31-06.00

2. Alli Erena (Holy Trinity) – 30-03.50

3. Grace Brignard (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 26-08.50

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior - Grades 7-8

1. St. Agnes – 58.08 (Cameron Yson, Maggie Metzger, Elizabeth O’Bryan, Olivia Fleming)

2. St. Martha – 59.22 (Kaelin Gregory, Faith Quire, Sarah Patterson, and Alexis Strattman)

3. St. Albert – 1:00.19 (Madison Roehrs, Amanda Thieneman, Meredith Neltner, Sophie Barnett)

Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Christian Carvajal (St. Mary Academy) – 7.96

2. Zach Harper (St. Edward) – 8.48

3. Jack Ayre (St. Margaret Mary) – 8.51

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Christian Carvajal (St. Mary Academy) – 13.52

2. Sam Beardeb (Notre Dame Academy) – 13.71

3. Grayson McCarthy (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 14.66

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Sam Beardeb (Notre Dame Academy) – 28.57

2. Grayson McCarthy (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 30.30

3. Liam Egan (Holy Trinity) – 30.54

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Sam Beardeb (Notre Dame Academy) – 1:05.42

2. Jet Sedaydiego (St. Patrick) – 1:12.67

3. Ryan Coffman (St. Gabriel) – 1:13.10

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Josh Meiman (Notre Dame Academy) – 2:46.78

2. Darryn Schnieders (Notre Dame Academy) – 2:47.91

3. Boland Grayson (Holy Trinity) – 2:50.61

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Josh Meiman (Notre Dame Academy) – 5:36.86

2. Darryn Schnieders (Notre Dame Academy) – 5:39.40

3. Boland Grayson (Holy Trinity) – 5:43.15

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Zackery Martinez (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 10.83

2. Corey Williams (St. Gabriel) – 10.84

3. Brendan Corley (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 10.85

Boys High Jump Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Liam Egan (Holy Trinity) – 4-06.00

2. Christian Carvajal (St. Mary Academy) – 4-06.00

3. George Bucheit (Holy Trinity) – 4-04.00

Boys Long Jump Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Christian Carvajal (St. Mary Academy) – 14-05.50

2. John Carroll (St. Patrick) – 12-08.00

3. Josh Meiman (Notre Dame Academy) – 12-06.50

Boys Shot Put Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Ryan Miller (St. Gabriel) – 28-08.25

2. Evan Brown (St. Bernard) – 28-00.50

3. Tyler Humphreys (St. Michael) – 27-04.50

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior - Grades 5-6

1. Notre Dame Academy – 59.20 (Sam Beardeb, Joshua Chodyniecki, Josh Meiman, Darryn Schnieders)

2. Holy Trinity – 1:00.70 (Carter Casaburo, Liam Egan, Boland Grayson, Kell Geisler)

3. St. Patrick – 1:01.78 (Ethan Puffer, Jet Sendaydiego, John Carroll, Kennedy Connell)

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Alexander Carvajal (St. Mary Academy) – 12.18

2. Dominic Allgeier (St. Athanasius) – 12.62

3. Will Ginter (Holy Trinity) – 12.74

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Alexander Carvajal (St. Mary Academy) – 25.32

2. Nick Poole (Holy Trinity) – 26.05

3. 3. Will Ginter (Holy Trinity) – 26.30

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Nick Poole (Holy Trinity) – 58.50

2. Luke McGuire (St. Mary Academy) – 1:02.99

3. Jacob Burnam (St. Albert) 1:03.21

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Keeton Thornsberry (Notre Dame Academy) – 2:16.95

2. Clint Sherman (St. Margaret Mary) – 2:18.14

3. Jacob Burnam (St. Albert) – 2:21.10

Boys 1600 Meter Run Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Keeton Thornsberry (Notre Dame Academy) – 4:55.17

2. Grady Shfilet (Holy Trinity) – 5:02.75

3. Clint Sherman (St. Margaret Mary) – 5:04.83

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Ashton Baum (Notre Dame Academy) – 9.01

2. Dominic Allgeier (St. Athanasius) – 9.06

3. Kaden Darbro (St. Agnes) – 10.16

Boys High Jump Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Nick Poole (Holy Trinity) – 5-06.00

2. Dominic Allgeier (St. Athanasius) –5-02.00

3. Robby Cox (St. Margaret Mary) – 4-10.00

Boys Long Jump Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Alexander Carvajal (St. Mary Academy) – 18-04.50

2. Ashton Baum (Notre Dame Academy) – 17-01.50

3. Jack Albers (Holy Trinity) – 16-07.50

Boys Shot Put Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Jonathon Tobbe (St. Bernard) – 42-07.50

2. Chase Carpenter (St. Gabriel) – 39-07.50

3. Matt Watson (Our Lady of Lourdes) – 34-10.25

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior - Grades 7-8

1. Holy Trinity – 50.55 (Evan Walker, Jack Albers, Nick Pool, Will Ginter)

2. St. Albert – 51.80 (Ryan Boyle, Kyle Nalley, Noah Mackin, Brett Tully)

3. St. Agnes – 53.34 (Dominic Allgeier, Zach Stober, Patrick Schaefer, Beck O’Daniel)

 

 

Recent Articles