May 1st, 2014

St. X to host Dream Mile

Block_screenshot 2018-10-06 at 2

Conor Revell

Managing Editor


St. X to host Dream Mile
William Mulloy is the favorite to win the Dream Mile / photo from WSTX Sports

St. Xavier will host the Kentucky Dream Mile for the fourth consecutive year at 7 p.m. Friday. Six runners from Sacred Heart and Assumption will participate in the girls’ race, and four will participate from St. X. Holy Cross' Jacob Thomson won event the last couple of years but has since graduated.

GIRL RUNNERS FOR DREAM MILE

1          4:56.20             *MAGGIE ALLEN                      SACRED HEART ACADEMY

2          5:02.63             *GABRIELLA KARAS                 MARTHA LAYNE COLLINS

3          5:05.44             *KATHERINE RECEVEUR         ASSUMPTION

4          5:09.12             *MICHAELA REINHART            LEXINGTON CATHOLIC

5          5:10.23             *AMELIA REYNOLDS                DAVIESS COUNTY

6          5:10.45             *EMILY BEAN                           ASSUMPTION

7          5:10.58             *SAMANTHA SIMMS                 SACRED HEART ACADEMY

8          5:10.67             *WHITNEY O’BRYAN                 DAVIESS COUNTY

9          5:11.13             *LAUREN WHEELER                 BOWLING GREEN

10         5:12.18             *CIARA SCOTT                          BOWLING GREEN

11         5:13.16             *BAILEY DAVIS                        ASSUMPTION

12         5:13.39             *EMMA GUILFOIL                      BRYAN STATION

13         5:13.87             *CAITLIN CARROLL                  SACRED HEART ACADEMY

14         5:13.99             *MADISYN PEOPLES               BOWLING GREEN                    

15         5:14.06             *MATTIE GOTTBRATH               MANUAL

16         5:14.50             *MEGAN BUECHLER                SACRED HEART ACADEMY

BOY RUNNERS FOR DREAM MILE

1          4:11.96             *WILLIAM MULLOY                  ST. XAVIER

2          4:19.26             *TRENTON FRYMAN                 NORTH OLDHAM

3          4:22.70             *ERIC BAUGH                           VILLA MADONNA

4          4:23.85             *JOHN SPENCER                     LAFAYETTE

5          4:24.45             *KEITH PRIVE                           GREENWOOD

6          4:25.02             *MAX MUDD                             ST. XAVIER

7          4:25.17             *ETHAN SHULEY                      HIGHLANDS

8          4:25.59             *MASON CRUMP                      MADISON CENTRAL

9          4:25.92             *BRENNAN FIELDS                   MADISON CENTRAL

10         4:26.60             *JOHN MICHAEL GRIFFITH        HIGHLANDS

11         4:26.81             *ADAM SANDAGE                    LARUE COUNTY

12         4:26.85             *CHRIS STRIEGEL                   ST. XAVIER

13         4:27.50             *BEN METZGER                       ST. XAVIER

14         4:27.59             *KENDALL MUHAMMAD           PAUL DUNBAR

15         4:27.80             *MALIK MAHMUD                     PAUL DUNBAR

16         4:28.26             *KYLE JOHNSON                      BOWLING GREEN

 

Recent Articles