July 1st, 2014

CSAA Golf results

Block_screenshot 2018-10-06 at 2

Conor Revell

Managing Editor


CSAA Golf results
St. Patrick boys golf team / photo by Sharron Hilbrecht

The Catholic School Athletic Association held its annual city golf tournament this past Wednesday at Iroquois Golf Course. Student-athletes from grade three through grade eight participated in the event. Here are the results:

EIGHTH GRADE

BOY’S

1. Jay Kirchdoryer (Holy Trinity) – 34

2. Christian Olsen (Holy Trinity) – 36

TEAM

1. Holy Trinity – 114

2. St. Mary Academy – 132

GIRL’S

1. Ryan Bender (St. Margaret Mary) – 40

2. Meredith Boeckmann (St. Margaret Mary) – 49

SEVENTH GRADE

BOY’S

1. Andrew Sullivan (St. Albert) – 36

2. Evan Bone (St. Aloysius) – 37

3. Connor George (Holy Trinity) – 39

4. Justin Risk (St. Michael) – 39

TEAM

1. St. Albert (116)

2. Holy Trinity (130)     

GIRL’S

1. Cameron Martin (St. Patrick) – 58

2. Sophia Biabi (St. Aloysius) – 66

3. Olivia Fogo (St. Patrick) – 67

4. Kalynn Thompson (St. Raphael) – 83

SIXTH GRADE

BOY’S

1. Drew Doyle (St. Patrick) – 36

2. Hudson Hummell (St. Margaret Mary) – 38

3. Bryce Beard (Holy Trinity) – 39

4. John Butler (Holy Trinity) – 40

TEAM

Holy Trinity – 123

St. Margaret Mary – 134 

GIRL’S

1. Jackie Steier (St. Patrick) – 47

2. Phoebe Bunting (St. Albert) – 71

3. Olivia Hanke (St. Margaret Mary) – 87

FIFTH GRADE

BOY’S      

1. Charlie Morgan (St. Mary) – 45

2. Colin Murphy (St. Martha) – 46

2. Thomas Smith (St. Edward) – 46

3. Ethan Puffer (St. Patrick) – 47

4. Andreas Olsen (Sacred Heart Model) – 48

4. Nick Warner (St. Raphael) – 48

TEAM

1. Holy Trinity – 158

2. St. Mary Academy –161

GIRL’S

1. Gracie Elliott (Holy Trinity) – 48

2. Emily Warner (St. Mary) 55

3. Belle Higginbotham (St. Margaret Mary) – 64

4. Madison Ritzenthaler (St. Patrick) – 71

FOURTH GRADE

BOY’S

1.  Riley Bender (St. Margaret Mary) – 41

2. Matthew Azzara (St. Raphael) – 61

3. Nick Coyle (St. Rita) – 62

4. Will Guest (St. Aloysius) – 70

GIRL’S

1. Janie Morgan (St. Mary Academy) – 60

2. Tessa Martin (St. Patrick) – 68

THIRD GRADE

BOY’S

1. Elliot Clark (Notre Dame Academy) – 50

2. Howard Grant (St. Patrick) – 70

3. Owen Bone (St. Aloysius) – 70

4. Jake Ehrard (St. Aloysius) – 72 

 

Recent Articles